Employees trained in CPR and First Aid

 

Apply First Aid
Name Section Location Extension
Christa Pudmensky Australian Centre for Sustainable Catchments  TA119  2504 
Helen Farley Australian Digital Futures Institute Y304  1738
David Martin Campus Services 03-106 2425
David Fritz Campus Services 03-106 2425
Sue Hills Campus Services 03-103 2870
Alicia Logan Campus Services C201 1362
Janet Meredith Campus Services 03-101 1412
Michael Coulter Campus Services Springfield A639 4620
Nathan Jones Campus Services 03-111 2167
Tish McIntosh Centre for Australian Indigenous Knowledges TA114 2133
Martin Geach Centre for Excellence in Engineered Fibre Composites P9 1334
Gayan Kahandawa Appuhamillage  Centre for Excellence in Engineered Fibre Composites P9  
Nisha Kambaran Centre for Rural and Remote Area Health Q336 1992
Amy McCabe Deputy Vice-Chancellor's Office (Research and Innovation)  S309 1860
Sze-Ming Wall USQ Open Access College K316 WS1 1794
Renai Skurrie USQ Open Access College  K311 5740 
Katie Blonski Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts  G439 2886 
Cindy Giles Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts A256 1121
Richard Gehrmann Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q201 1073
David Usher Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q156 1031
Paul Holt Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q250 1022
Joanne Keleher Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts  G433  2359 
Eve McIntyre Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q110 1162
Mark Vallely     Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts L306 2639
Eric Kong     Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts T416 1257
Leia Parrington Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts T439 1297
Jeong-Bae Son Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G431 2235
Susan Wilson-Gahan Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G333 5438
Cara Knight Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G360 2863
Anna Dean Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G313 2620
Sharon Seaniger Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  W214 5563
Paul Baker Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  P7-109  2533 
Dean Beliveau Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z226 2978 
Kay Lembo Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W561  5619 
Mohan Trada Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z109 1367
Hardus Venzke Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences G311 2328
Morwenna Boddington Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W217 2225
Wendy Carr-Spencer Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W567 5410
Sean Davidson Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W128 2095
Susan Gibson Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W419 2366
Trish Keane Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W123A 2803
Andrea Trebbin Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W219 5569
Delwyn Findlay Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W328 2709
Tracey Tyers Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W214 5563
Lynn Hamilton Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences U1B 102.1 2556
Piumika Ariayadasa  Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z106  2105 
Friederike Eberhard Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z1-104  1619
Terri Dossetto Financial and Business Services R202 1808
Cheryll Vaz Financial and Business Services  R202 1895 
Alyce Wilson Financial and Business Services  YA109  1833 
Alana Ashby Human Resources S207 2665
Michael Flannery Human Resources S204 2194
Robert Holmes Human Resources S207 1128
Leah Baldwin Human Resources  S403 2663
Christiaan de Byl ICT E210 2648 
Troy Downs ICT YA105 2771
Kay Graham ICT Y218 2042
Yvonne Hallaran ICT E214 5498
Timothy Meehan ICT Y121 5426
Craig Blackburn ICT E222 2485
Colin Glasby ICT E105 2151
David Mason ICT Y218 1699
Therese Alcorn ICT E209 2459
Katherine Rayner ICT  E209  5850 
Andrew Yong ICT  Y338  1496 
Vivienne Lauder ICT  E202  2040 
Ngaire Winwood Internal Audit  Y371  2088
Andrew Weppner Learning Systems Support Y217 2601
Beverley Radke Learning Resources Development L204 1307
Vivienne Armati Library Services R241 2470
Caroline Hamlyn Library Services R210B 2223
Sue Hansen Library Services R210B 5732
Naomi Bruggmann  Marketing and Student Attraction  Y113  5335 
Rebecca Miegel Marketing and Student Attraction  2108 
Joshua Murphy Marketing and Student Attraction  O1-107  2653 
Toni Bryon Office of Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor B220 1160
Barbara Sweeting Operations - Retail  T315  1294 
Brenda Atwell Pro Vice-Chancellor's Office (Learning, Teaching and Quality) Y362     2821
Kyla Newman Pro Vice-Chancellor's Office (Learning, Teaching and Quality) Y230 1610
Cheryl Ward Residential Colleges Administration Res College Shed 2894
Allister O'Brien Security Z310 2871
Sharlene Gordon Social Justice, Equity and Access L211 1113
Raeleen Cahill Student Administration and Academic Support O1-104 2205
Vivienne Formica  Student Administration and Academic Support B127 2091
Kerri Robin Student Administration and Academic Support B129 2137
Fiona Brady Student Support and Retention    1766 
Petrina Bruski Student Support and Retention B138 5716
Helen Lisle USQ International T215 2757
Occupational First Aid
Name     Section Location Extension
Kath O'Donnell Human Resources S205 2901
(Perform) CPR Training
Sue Olliver Australian Centre for Sustainable Business and Development  W546 5867
Katrina Bidgood Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts  Q308 1096
Lara Lamb Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q203 1069 
Sherryl Lendrum Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q102 1061
Daniel Eising Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z1-106  5588 
Jennifer McDonnell Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z472 1410
Narelle Peach Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences      W129  2561 
Paul Wen Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z408 2586
Mark Sutherland Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences D201 2360
Christopher Grundon ICT Y218 1534 
Jenny Young Library Services  R201  2180 
David Lasserre Student Administration and Academic Support O1-104  2203