Employees trained in CPR and First Aid

 

Apply First Aid
Name Section Location Extension
Helen Farley Australian Digital Futures Institute Y304  1738
Alicia Logan Campus Services C201 1362
Michael Coulter Campus Services Springfield A639 4620
Nathan Jones Campus Services 03-111 2167
Tish McIntosh Centre for Australian Indigenous Studies TA114 2133
Martin Geach Centre for Excellence in Engineered Fibre Composites P9 1334
Heather Kitzelmann Corporate Records O4-103 1656
Amy McCabe Deputy Vice-Chancellor's Office (Research and Innovation)  S324 1860
Janet Meredith Ellipsis Media O3-101 1412
Shaun Clarke Ellipsis Media O3  
Sue Hills Ellipsis Media O3-103 2870
David Martin Ellipsis Media O3-106 2425
David Fritz Ellipsis Media O3-106 2425
Sze-Ming Wall USQ Open Access College K316 WS1 1794
Renai Skurrie USQ Open Access College  K311 WS6 5740 
Cindy Giles Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts A256 1121
Richard Gehrmann Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q201 1073
David Usher Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q156 1031
Paul Holt Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q250 1022
Eve McIntyre Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q105 1162
Mark Vallely     Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts L306 2639
Eric Kong     Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts T263 1257
Leia Parrington Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G303 1297
Jeong-Bae Son Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G431 2235
Susan Wilson-Gahan Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G333 5438
Cara Knight Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q110A 2863
Anna Dean Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts T276 2620
Tracey Tyers  Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts T272 1912
Joanne Keleher Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z453 2899
Sharon Seaniger Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  W214 5563
Paul Baker Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  P7-109  2533 
Dean Beliveau Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z452 2978 
Kay Lembo Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W561  5619 
Mohan Trada Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z109 1367
Hardus Venzke Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences G409 2328
Morwenna Boddington Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W217 2225
Wendy Carr-Spencer Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W567 5410
Sean Davidson Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences G354 1311
Susan Gibson Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W112 2366
Margaret Duffy Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W128 2974
Andrea Trebbin Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W219 5569
Delwyn Findlay Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W328 2709
Lynn Hamilton Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences U1B 102.1 2556
Piumika Ariayadasa  Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z106  2105 
Friederike Eberhard Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences  Z1-104  1619
Maryanne Casey Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W128B 2867
Terri Dossetto Financial and Business Services R202 1808
Cheryll Vaz Financial and Business Services J103 1895 
Alana Ashby Human Resources S207 2665
Michael Flannery Human Resources S206 2194
Robert Holmes Human Resources S204 1128
Leah Baldwin Human Resources  S403 2663
Christiaan de Byl ICT E210 2648 
Troy Downs ICT YA105 2771
Kay Graham ICT E109 2042
Yvonne Hallaran ICT E225 5498
Timothy Meehan ICT E109 5426
Craig Blackburn ICT E222 2485
Colin Glasby ICT E103 2151
David Mason ICT Y325 1633
Therese Alcorn ICT E209 2459
Andrew Yong ICT  Y338  1496 
Vivienne Lauder ICT  E202  2040 
Alyce Wilson ICT E109 1833
Ngaire Winwood Internal Audit  Y371  2088
Christa Pudmenzky International Centre for Applied Climate Science TA227 2504
Andrew Weppner Learning Systems Support Y217 2601
Beverley Radke Learning Resources Development L204 1307
Vivienne Armati Library Services R241 2470
Sue Hansen Library Services R210B 5732
Naomi Bruggmann  Marketing and Student Attraction  Y113  5335 
Rebecca Miegel Marketing and Student Attraction  2108 
Joshua Murphy Marketing and Student Attraction  O1-107  2653 
Angel Garcia Garmendia National Centre for Engineering in Agriculture P9-130  
Katie Blonski Office of the Vice-Chancellor B225 2093
Toni Bryon Office of Senior Deputy Vice-Chancellor B220 1160
Brenda Atwell Pro Vice-Chancellor's Office (Learning, Teaching and Quality) Y362     2821
Kyla Newman Pro Vice-Chancellor's Office (Learning, Teaching and Quality) Y230 1610
Cheryl Ward Residential Colleges Administration Res College Shed 2894
Rod Daly Residential Colleges
2390
Dean Freyling Residential Colleges   2111
Allister O'Brien Parking and Security Z3-101 2871
Sharlene Gordon Social Justice, Equity and Access L211 1113
Raeleen Cahill Student Administration and Academic Support O1-104 2205
Vivienne Formica  Student Administration and Academic Support B127 2091
Kerri Robin Student Administration and Academic Support B129 2137
Katherine Rayner Student Administration and Academic Support B129 2687
Nisha Kambaran Student Services Q336 1992
Emily MacManus Student Services and Amenities    
Trish Keane Student Support and Retention B110 2788
Fiona Brady Student Support and Retention    1766 
Petrina Bruski Student Support and Retention B138 5716
Helen Lisle USQ International Y123 1914
Occupational First Aid
Name     Section Location Extension
Kath O'Donnell Human Resources S205 2901
(Perform) CPR Training
Katrina Bidgood Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts  Q101 1096
Lara Lamb Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts Q207 1069 
Sherryl Lendrum Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G360 1061
Jennifer McDonnell Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G406 1092
Chantell Schott Faculty of Business, Education, Law and Arts G401 1130
Sue Olliver Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences W568 5867
Daniel Eising Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z1-106  5588 
Narelle Peach Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences      G355  2561 
Paul Wen Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences Z408 2586
Mark Sutherland Faculty of Health, Engineering and Sciences D201 2360
Christopher Grundon ICT Y218 1534 
Jenny Young Library Services  R201  2180 
David Lasserre Student Administration and Academic Support O1-104  2203
Courtney Feldman USQ Artworx    
Christine Matthews USQ Artworx Q154 2755
Mark Millett  USQ Artworx A218 1028
Liz Newbury USQ Artworx Q153 2158
Rebecca Scollen USQ Artworx A204 2774